Displaying 1 - 20 of 233
PUNE: Hosts Loyola High School defeated Infant School in all the three age categories to enter the semifinals of the Loyola Cup...
Friday, January 3, 2020 - 12:42
PUNE: Aleena Shaikh defeated Shruti Nanajkar 6-4 in the girls Under-14 action of the PMDTA Masters tennis tournament in progress...
Friday, January 3, 2020 - 12:30
PUNE: Aryans Cricket Academy scored second win of the tournament and booked the place in the final of the Dr BV Rao Cup...
Wednesday, December 25, 2019 - 14:57
PUNE: Sayali Shitole from Poona School and Home for Blind Girls clinched the Under-16 title and also finished second in the open...
Monday, December 23, 2019 - 12:42
Pune: Neil Mulye from Millennium National School, Karvenagar beat Nishant Gadre from DES Secondary School, Tilak Road 13-11, 11-4...
Monday, November 25, 2019 - 17:03
Pune: The fifth edition of Sakal presents Mapro Schoolympics will kick-off from November 18 with the opening ceremony which will...
Friday, November 15, 2019 - 11:03
Pune: Kanika Babar displayed a good game as she defeated Nandini Kumar 8-2 to enter the third round in the girls category of the...
Monday, November 11, 2019 - 16:12
PUNE: Ninth seed Pari Chavan from Maharashtra defeated state mate Saina Deshpande 7-6 (6), 6-1, 6-3 in the semifinals of the...
Saturday, November 9, 2019 - 19:06
PUNE: Pune’s Sardar Dastur Girls School beat Kolhapur’s Satara English Medium School 46-43 in the Under-14 category of the...
Saturday, November 9, 2019 - 18:57
AURANGABAD: Ninth grader from Vikhe Patil Memorial School, Pune, Saina Deshpande, earned herself a semi-final berth with a...
Friday, November 8, 2019 - 16:12
AURANGABAD: Pune’s Saina Deshpande punched above her weight to score 6-3, 6-3 win over the tenth seeded Saumrita Verma of Uttar...
Thursday, November 7, 2019 - 13:18
AURANGABAD: Unseeded Arnav Kokane and Siddarth Marathe upset fifth seeded Manan Nath and eighth seeded Harsh Raghav to move into...
Wednesday, November 6, 2019 - 15:21
PUNE: Vansh Nandal and Chandani Shrinivasan have been giving the top billing at the  MSLTA-Yonex Sunrise Under-14 National Tennis...
Monday, November 4, 2019 - 13:00
Pune: Sixth seeded Alina Shaikh put on a good show as she defeated fourth seeded Siasha Karekar 1-6, 6-4, 6-0  at the MSLTA Yonex...
Thursday, October 31, 2019 - 13:03
Pune: JN Petit, Naaz Football Academy and Falcon’s Football Academy scored back to back win against their respective opponents...
Thursday, October 17, 2019 - 10:27
Pune: An all round performance by Sairaj Chorge who scored 24 runs and claimed 3 wickets for just 7 runs helped PYC Hindu...
Thursday, October 3, 2019 - 13:21
PUNE: Shravani Deshmukh and Advik Natekar won a memorable double crown at the PMDTA-KPIT Junior Championship Bronze Series...
Wednesday, September 25, 2019 - 13:39
PUNE: Vikhe Patil Memorial School, Lohegaon archers put on a good show as they achieved the overall first rank in the Under-14...
Wednesday, September 25, 2019 - 13:39
Pune: Second seeded Abhiram Nilakhe beat Krishank Joshi 6-0 in the first round of the boys Under-12 event of the PMDTA-KPIT...
Sunday, September 15, 2019 - 11:30
Pune:  PCMC Strikers and Matoshri English Medium School made it to the finals of the boys Under-14 section in the Srujan Super...
Sunday, September 15, 2019 - 11:30