Displaying 1 - 15 of 15
PUNE: Arena Sports Academy scored one sided back to back wins against their respective opponents and moved ahead in the Under-12...
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 12:12
Pune: An all round performance by Sairaj Chorge who scored 24 runs and claimed 3 wickets for just 7 runs helped PYC Hindu...
Thursday, October 3, 2019 - 13:21
PUNE: Shravani Deshmukh and Advik Natekar won a memorable double crown at the PMDTA-KPIT Junior Championship Bronze Series...
Wednesday, September 25, 2019 - 13:39
Pune: Hotfut Academy, 4 Lions Academy, Diego’s Junior FCA scored back to back wins over their respective opponents in the Under-...
Friday, September 6, 2019 - 14:06
PUNE: Diego’s FC ‘A’, Indira Academy, Star Football Academy scored huge wins over their respective opponents in the Under-14...
Thursday, August 29, 2019 - 12:33
PUNE: Sixty-four teams from the city will square off in the 5th Apollo Tyres Hotfut Youth League, which is an Inter-Academy 5-a-...
Thursday, August 22, 2019 - 13:12
Pune: Romir Mukherjee from Racing Fitness proved to be the fastest as he won the Under-14 boys 100 metre event of the Pune...
Monday, July 29, 2019 - 13:51
Pune: Vanshita Pathaniya rallied from a set down to beat wildcard Aaliya Ebhrahim 2-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-5) in the pre-quarterfinal...
Friday, May 3, 2019 - 12:33
Pune: ABC ‘B’ boys beat Kamal Nayan Bajaj School 42-33 in the pre-quarterfinals of the 8th edition of Late Sanjay Mahadeo Nimhan...
Friday, April 19, 2019 - 13:24
PUNE: Neel Kelkar and Prisha Shinde of Pune won the Boys and Girls Under-10 titles at the FinIQ MSLTA State Ranking tennis...
Thursday, April 11, 2019 - 12:15
Pune: Chonde Patil Sports Academy girls defeated Sanjay Sawant Basketball Academy (SSBA)  32-10 on the second day of the 9th Late...
Monday, March 4, 2019 - 10:27
PUNE: Navnath Shete Sports Academy overcame a fright from Fergusson College ‘B’, while Deccan 1 edged out Solaris 2 in the plate...
Friday, March 1, 2019 - 12:45
Pune: Ankita Raina and Karman Kaur Thandi kept the Indian tricolur flying high as they cruised into the singles quarterfinals...
Thursday, November 29, 2018 - 10:24
Pune: Wildcard Rutuja Bhosale fought bravely but ended on the losing side against Kai-Lin Zhang of China in a keenly-contested...
Wednesday, November 28, 2018 - 12:48
Pune: Fourth seeded Karman Kaur Thandi survived a scare as she rallied from a set down to overpower Aleksandrina Naydenova of...
Tuesday, November 27, 2018 - 12:06