Displaying 1 - 20 of 84
Pune: St Anne’s High School,Camp started their campaign with a convincing 4-0 win against Angel Mickey Minie School, Hadapsar, on...
Monday, December 9, 2019 - 13:12
PUNE: St Joseph School’s Siyaa Shetty won a deserving gold medal in girls 200m freestyle event at Sakal presents Schoolympics...
Friday, December 6, 2019 - 15:12
PUNE: Dr Kalmadi Shamrao High School, Aundh, stunnned Loyola High School, Pashan Road, to win the boys football trophy in a final...
Thursday, December 5, 2019 - 12:00
PUNE: Greenwoods School, Hadapsar, won an exciting contest against Sinhgad Spring Dale Public School, Wadgaon (Bk), by just eight...
Thursday, December 5, 2019 - 12:00
PUNE: Tanish Kudale of MES Boy’s High School (Bhave School), Sadashiv Peth, won a medal in each of the swimming events on...
Thursday, December 5, 2019 - 11:57
PUNE: Ojasvi Salve of Lokseva English Medium School & Jr College, Phulgaon, won gold medals in the Indian Bow 40m and Indian...
Thursday, December 5, 2019 - 11:54
PUNE: Dr Kalmadi Shamrao High School, Aundh, entered the final of the boys football event being played at the Dhruv Global School...
Wednesday, December 4, 2019 - 13:24
PUNE: Sanjana Pala of Vikhe Patil Memorial School, SB Road, clinched a gold and silver medal in the swimming event for girls in...
Wednesday, December 4, 2019 - 13:21
PUNE: Vedant Dudhane of Madhav Sadashiv Golwalkar Guruji Vidyalaya Primary, Tilak Road won a double gold in the Recurve Bow 40m...
Wednesday, December 4, 2019 - 13:21
PUNE: SNBP International School (Cbse), Rahatani made a strong statement, registering a 10-wicket win with four overs to spare,...
Tuesday, December 3, 2019 - 11:00
PUNE: A brace from Mihir Vijay with goals in the 9th and 39th minutes gave SES Gurukul, University Road, a comfortable 2-0 win...
Tuesday, December 3, 2019 - 11:00
PUNE: Salil Bhagwat of Vidya Bhavan High School and Jr College, Model Colony clocked 01.05.46 minutes to win the gold medal in...
Tuesday, December 3, 2019 - 10:54
Pune: Sujal Tapadia from Symbiosis School, Prabhat Road beat Aditya Joglekar from MS Golwalkar Guruji Vidhyalaya, Tilak Road 15-...
Sunday, December 1, 2019 - 16:45
Pune: Lokseva English Medium School & Jr. College, Phulgaon defeated Symbiosis School, Prabhat Road 1-0 in the main draw of...
Sunday, December 1, 2019 - 16:30
Pune: SNBP International School (CBSE), Rahatani beat SNBP School (SSC) Morwadi, Pimpri by 46 runs in the league matches of the...
Sunday, December 1, 2019 - 16:30
Pune: St Mary’s School, Camp and Sardar Dastur Nosherwan Girl’s High School, Camp defeated respective opponents 43-21 in the...
Thursday, November 28, 2019 - 15:39
Pune: Caelum High School, Undri beat Vidya Bhavan High School And Jr. College, Model Colony 1-0 in the girls main draw of the...
Thursday, November 28, 2019 - 15:27
Pune: Angel Mickey Minie, Hadapsar displayed their dominance over Lokseva E School and Jr. College, Pashan, winning 4-0 in the...
Tuesday, November 26, 2019 - 12:15
Pune: In the first girls main draw match on Monday, NMV Girl’s High School, Tilak Road, scored an easy 11 – 1 win over Sinhgad...
Tuesday, November 26, 2019 - 12:09
Pune: Sterling School, Bhosari won a high-scoring match against Bloomingdale International School, Narayangaon, by six wickets,...
Tuesday, November 26, 2019 - 12:03