Displaying 1 - 20 of 144
Rome: India's star wrestlers Bajrang Punia and Ravi Kumar Dahiya kicked off the Olympic year in style, winning a gold medal each...
Sunday, January 19, 2020 - 16:57
Pune: Sujal Tapadia from Symbiosis School, Prabhat Road beat Aditya Joglekar from MS Golwalkar Guruji Vidhyalaya, Tilak Road 15-...
Sunday, December 1, 2019 - 16:45
Pune: Ghorpuri Young Ones needed tie-breaker to break the deadlock in beating Commandos FC 4-2 in the Senior Division match, in...
Friday, November 29, 2019 - 15:45
Pune: Pooja Shendage let loose right from the time the whistle was blown as she scored four goals in the first four minutes and...
Sunday, November 24, 2019 - 17:09
Pune: Former state snooker champion and top seeded Hassan Badami and second seeded Manav Panchal, Pune’s Shivam Arora and Mumbai’...
Wednesday, November 13, 2019 - 15:15
Pune: Sixth seeded Alina Shaikh put on a good show as she defeated fourth seeded Siasha Karekar 1-6, 6-4, 6-0  at the MSLTA Yonex...
Thursday, October 31, 2019 - 13:03
Pune: Defending champs MP Hockey Academy continued their dominance, while for hosts SNBP Academy it was curtains after loosing a...
Sunday, October 6, 2019 - 15:18
Pune: Dilraj Rajpal scored the winning goal in sudden death to help St Vincent’s High School beat Army Public School 5-4 and win...
Tuesday, October 1, 2019 - 11:21
Pune: Ranapratap Deshmukh starred twice scoring a goal apiece in both quarterfinal and pre-quarterfinal matches as Loyola High...
Monday, September 23, 2019 - 10:57
Nur-Sultan (Kazakhstan): Reigning junior world champion Deepak Punia on Saturday became the fourth Indian to qualify for the...
Saturday, September 21, 2019 - 20:27
Pune: Vishwakarma Institute of Information Technology (VIIT) clinically struck a goal in each half to put out Modern College of...
Monday, September 9, 2019 - 12:36
Ekaterinburg (Russia): Asian champion Amit Panghal (52kg) was seeded second and got a bye into the pre-quarterfinals along with...
Sunday, September 8, 2019 - 20:06
PUNE: St Vincent’s High School defeated Vibgyor, NIBM Road 2-0 in the semifinals of the Under-14 category of the Zilla Parishad...
Saturday, September 7, 2019 - 13:21
Pune: Vidya Pratishthan, Magarpatta beat Nagarvala Day School 2-1 in the pre-quarterfinals of the Under-14 category of the Zilla...
Friday, September 6, 2019 - 13:30
Pune: Indira College scored an exciting one-point win, while BMCC, Maharashtra Institute of Technology (MIT) and Ness Wadia...
Sunday, September 1, 2019 - 11:45
Pune: Second seed Riko Gunji from Japan defeated eighth seed Indian player Treesa Jolly 21-11, 21-13 in the quarterfinals of the...
Sunday, September 1, 2019 - 11:45
Pune: St Joseph’s High School, Khadki defeated Angel Mickey Minie School  1-0 in the pre-quarterfinals of the Under-14 boys...
Sunday, September 1, 2019 - 11:45
PUNE: Vidya Bhavan boys registered an exciting one-point 26-25 win over Kamalnayan Bajaj HS to book their spot in the semifinals...
Friday, August 30, 2019 - 13:24
Pune: Promising youngsters Varun Kapur and Purva Barve from Nikhil Kanetkar Badminton Academy reached the finals in their...
Sunday, August 18, 2019 - 13:18
Pune: Deccan Gymkhana ‘A’ boys defeated Abhinava 53-17 in the semifinals of the 14th Late Indirabai Joshi Memorial Under-18...
Monday, August 12, 2019 - 12:57